School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Bannockburn Primary School
Plumstead High Street, London, SE18 1HE |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Barnehurst Infant School
Barnehurst Close, Northumberland Heath, Erith, DA8 3NL |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Brampton Primary School
Brampton Road, East Ham, London, E6 3LB |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Cardwell Primary School
118 Frances Street, Woolwich, London, SE18 5LP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Chestnut@Gascoigne
The Coverdales, BARKING, Essex, IG11 7HQ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Chestnut@William Bellamy
Frizlands Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7HX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Cleveland Road Primary School
Cleveland Road, Ilford, IG1 1EW |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Cleves Primary School
Arragon Road, East Ham, London, E6 1QP |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Crafty Wizards Pre-School
Crafty Wizards Pre School, Forty Foot Way, New Way, New Eltham, Greenwich, SE9 2EX |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Crafty Wizards World Pre-School
265 Eltham High Street, London, SE9 1TY |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Deansfield Primary School
Dairsie Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1XP |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Dee’s Childcare Ltd
Lower Ground Floor, 213A Burrage Road, London, SE18 7JZ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Eastcote Primary Academy
Eastcote Road, Welling, DA16 2ST |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Essex Primary School
Sheridan Road, Manor Park, London, E12 6QX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Fairy Tales Playgroup
6 Celtic Farm Road, Rainham, RM13 9GP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Ford Road Children’s Centre
Ford Road, Dagenham, London, RM10 9JS |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Foxfield Primary School
Sandbach Place, London, SE18 7EX |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Gallions Primary School
Warwall, Beckton, London, E6 6WG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Grafton Primary School
Grafton Primary School, Grafton Road, Dagenham, RM8 3EX |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Headstart Montessorians Day Nursery
634 Green Lane, ILFORD, Essex, IG3 9RZ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises | |
Heronsgate Primary School
Whinchat Road, London, SE28 0EA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Highlands Primary School
Highlands Gardens, Ilford, IG1 3LE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Kensington Primary School
Kensington Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 6NN |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Kidzland Nursery
522 Heathway, Dagenham, RM10 7SD |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Little Stars Nursery (Private)
Parkside Hall, 1 Parkside Cross, BEXLEYHEATH, Kent, DA7 6ND |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Loxford School
Loxford Lane, Ilford, IG1 2UT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-19 |
Mildmay Nursery
Mildmay Neighbourhood Learning Centre, 2-4 Mildmay Road, ILFORD, Essex, IG1 1DT |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Monega Primary School
Monega Road, Manor Park, London, E12 6TT |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Mulberry Park Together For Twos
Mulberry Park Childrens Centre, Boxgrove School, London, SE2 9JP |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
New Beginnings Pre-School Day Nursery
111 Wennington Road, Rainham, Essex, RM13 9TH |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
New City Primary School
Tunmarsh Lane, Plaistow, London, E13 9NE |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Pound Park Nursery School
Pound Park Road, Charlton, London, SE7 8AF |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Precious Smiles
Goodmayes Community Centre, 616c, Green Lane, Ilford, IG3 9SE |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Royal Eltham Pre - School
St. Lukes C of E Church, Westmount Road, LONDON, SE9 1XQ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Sessional day care | |
Scott Wilkie Primary School
Hoskins Close, London, E16 3HD |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Shaftesbury Primary School
Shaftesbury Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8PF |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Sheringham Nursery School & Children’s Centre
Sheringham Avenue, Manor Park, London, E12 5PB |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
St Mary’s Catholic Primary School
Glenure Road, Eltham, London, SE9 1UF |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
St Stephen’s Nursery School
Whitfield Road, London, E6 1AS |
Outstanding | Nursery | |
Thames View Infants
Bastable Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LG |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
The Maples
80a, Gascoigne Road, Barking, IG11 7LQ |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
The St Teresa Catholic Primary School
Bowes Road, Dagenham, RM8 2XJ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
The Woodland Nursery
The Exnet Centre, Farjeon Road, Blackheath, London, SE3 8SA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Trinity School
Heathway, Dagenham, RM10 7SJ |
Outstanding | Special | 3-19 |
Upton Primary School
Iris Avenue, Bexley, DA5 1HH |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Valentines Nursery
2 Ingleby Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 4RY |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Vicarage Primary School
Vicarage Lane, East Ham, London, E6 6AD |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
West Street Neighbourhood Nursery
1 Maxim Road, West Street, Erith, Kent, DA8 1FA |
Outstanding | Childcare on Non-Domestic Premises, Full day care | |
Willow Dene School
Swingate Lane, Plumstead, SE18 2JD |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 2-19 |
Windrush Primary School
2 Bentham Road, Thamesmead, London, SE28 8AR |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |